In §§ 230.100 to 230.174, the numbers to the right of the
[…] pursuant to sections 12(b) or (g) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934; and
(ii) The statements are not made by or on behalf of an issuer that is an
investment company registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940; and
(2) Information that is disclosed in a document filed with the Commission,
in Part I of a quarterly report on Form 10-Q (§ 249.308a of this chapter) or in an annual
report to shareholders meeting the requirements of Rules 14a-3 (b) and (c) or 14c-3 (a) and
(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (§§ 240.14a-3(b) and (c) or 240.14c-3(a) and
(b) of this chapter) and that relates to:
(i) The effects of changing prices on the business enterprise, presented
voluntarily or pursuant to Item 303 of Regulation S-K (§ 229.303 of this chapter),
“Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations,”
Item 5 of Form 20-F (§ 249.220(f) of this chapter), “Operating and Financial Review and
Prospects,” Item 302 of Regulation S-K (§ 229.302 of this chapter), “Supplementary Financial
Information,” or Rule 3-20(c) of Regulation S-X (§ 210.3-20(c) of this chapter); or