Definitions
[…] (ii) The statements are not made by or on behalf of an issuer that is an investment company registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940; and
(2) Information that is disclosed in a document filed with the Commission in Part I of a quarterly report on Form 10-Q (§ 249.308a of this chapter) or in an annual report to security holders meeting the requirements of Rules 14a-3(b) and (c) or 14c-3(a) and (b) under the Act (§ 240.14a-3(b) and (c) or § 240.14c-3(a) and (b) of this chapter) and that relates to:
(i) The effects of changing prices on the business enterprise, presented voluntarily or pursuant to Item 303 of Regulation S-K (§ 229.303 of this chapter), “Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations,” Item 5 of Form 20-F (§ 240.220(f) of this chapter), “Operating and Financial Review and Prospects,” Item 302 of Regulation S-K (§ 229.302 of this chapter) “Supplementary Financial Information,” or Rule 3-20(c) of Regulation S-X (§ 210.3-20(c) of this chapter); or