Deloitte's Roadmap: Environmental Obligations and Asset Retirement Obligations
[…] | |
Superfund Settlement Agreements
|
See 2.3.7 above.
| |
Corrective Action
Process Under the Resource Conservation and Recovery
Act
|
Rogers, C. Gregory, Financial Reporting
of Environmental Liabilities and Risks After
Sarbanes-Oxley, 2005, 48
| |
Environmental
Regulations — State
|
| |
Federal-State Partnerships
|
Paddock, LeRoy, The Federal and State Roles in
Environmental Enforcement: A Proposal for a More
Effective and More Efficient
Relationship, Pace University
DigitalCommons@Pace, January 1, 1990
| |
Environmental Law Institute, “Environmental Law
101”
| ||
42 U.S.C. Section 7410, “State Implementation Plans for
National Primary and Secondary Ambient Air Quality
Standards”
| ||
33 U.S.C. Section 1342(b), “National Pollutant Discharge
Elimination System: State Permit
Programs”
| ||
33 U.S.C. Section 1319(a), “Enforcement: State Enforcement;
Compliance Orders”
| ||
State Environmental Cleanup Regulations
|
Texas Administrative Code Title 30,
Section
350.55(e)(1)
| |